FAQ | Contact Us  |  Register  |  Login


UC Davis Center for Integrated Computing and STEM Education (C-STEM) --- Research and Outreach
Home > Teachers & Administrators > C-STEM Conference > 2022 C-STEM Conference > Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

Members of the 2022 C-STEM Conference Organizing Committee:

Sally Adams, Technology Facilitator, Desertsland USD
Dr. Teresa Algredge,
Past President, Umojo Education Foundation
Jared Amalong,
Information and Communication Technologies Coordinator, Sacramento County Office of Education
Melissa Bassanelli, Deputy Superintendent, San Juan USD
Heidi Baynes, Coordinator, Educational Technology, Riverside County Office of Education
Dr. Ramona Robinson Bishop, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Elite Public Schools
Carol Boyan-Held, Director of Elementary Education, Moreno USD
Sue Brothers, Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services, Travis Unified School District
Stephen Callan, Coordinator, Educational Technology, STEM Programs, San Joaquin County Office of Education
Joanne Chan, Coordinator of Educational Services, Hacienda La Puente USD
Dr. Harry Cheng
, Professor and Director, UC Davis C-STEM Center
Dr. Rosalyn Clark, Targeted Equity Program Specialist, Education Equity Department, Elk Grove USD
Suzie Dollesin, Education Programs Consultant, CDE
Jesus Esquibel, MSTI Director, Assistant Director, Citizen Scientist Project, CSU Bakersfield
Dr. Judy Fancher, Assistant Superintendent, Hacienda La Puente Unified School District
Mikila Fetzer, Math Coordinator, Sacramento City Unified School District
Joyce Foss, Coordinator Curriculum and Instruction, Orange County Department and Education
Marcella Grant, Ujima GIRL Program Manager, UC Davis C-STEM Center
Nathan Haley, Administrator of CTE and STEM, Stockton USD
Rachel Harless, Citizen Scientist Liaison, Kern High School District
Lisette Estrella-Henderson, County Superintendent of Schools, Solano County Office of Education
Jeff Hescox, Education Service Manager, UC Davis C-STEM Center
Rupinder Jagpal, TOSA in charge of C-STEM implementation, Manteca USD
Merry Kim, Associate Dean, CTE, Coastline Community College
Dr. Steve Kong, Coordinator, Digital Learning Initiatives
Dr. Larry Lagerstrom, Chief Academic Officer, Barobo, Inc.
Monica Makiewicz,
Assistant Superintendent, Fontana USD
Greg Miller, C-STEM Resource Teacher, UC C-STEM Certified Educator, Orange USD
Dr. Eduardo Mosqueda, Associate Professor, Department of Education, UC Santa Cruz
Dr. Barbara Nemko, Superintendent of Schools, Napa County
Dr. Philip Ogbuehi, Secondary Education Coordinator, Los Angeles USD
Amy Pederson, Principal, Woodlake Elementary Community Charter, Los Angeles Unified School District
Lilibeth Pinpin, Director, Innovative Programs and Student Success, Solano County Office of Education
Dr. Binsen Qian, General Manager & Principal Engineer, Barobo, Inc.
Dr. Honey T. Sacro Swem, Elementary Coordinator, Curriculum and Instruction, Fontana USD
Rosalie Sinapi, Principal, Los Altos Elementary, Hacienda La Puente Unified School District
Deepika Srivastava, STEAM & Innovation Coordinator, Redlands Unified School District
Aaron Stephens, Science and C-STEM Coordinator, Vacaville USD
Matt Taylor, Superintendent, River Charter Schools
Tim Taylor, Executive Director, Small School District Association
Dr. Fred Uy, Professor and Director of Department of Educator Preparation & Public School Programs, California State University Office of the Chancellor
Scott Walker, Program Specialist, Educational Services, Montebello USD
Annette Webb, Associate Dean, Director of Education, Academic Affairs, UCR Extension
Lindsay Wisely, Director of Educational Services, Antioch USD
Dr. Kaivan Yuen, Assistant Superintendent Educational Services, Montebello USD